• Home
  • Hardware
  • Hpe D6020 Drive Enclosure - 5U Rack-Mountable - 70 X Hdd Supported - 35 X Hdd Installed - 350 Tb Installed Hdd Capacity - 70 X Ssd Supported - 70 X Total Bay - 70 X 3.5" Bay - 12Gb/S Sas - 12Gb/S Sas - Cooling Fan

Hpe D6020 Drive Enclosure - 5U Rack-Mountable - 70 X Hdd Supported - 35 X Hdd Installed - 350 Tb Installed Hdd Capacity - 70 X Ssd Supported - 70 X Total Bay - 70 X 3.5

Finding it difficult to keep up with the growth in unstructured data? Looking for a cost-effective high capacity direct attach storage (DAS) option?The HPE D6020 Disk Enclosure with 12 Gb/s SAS architecture extends and redefines DAS for ProLiant servers and BladeSystems, The D6020 Enclosure, designed for data-intensive environments, is a storage enclosure for dense, cost-effective external storage expansion for massive data capacity applications, at low $/GB

4.3 stars, based on 20 reviews
In stock
USD 51601.81

Add to Cart

Ability to daisy-chain two enclosures increases the capacity up to 140 drives

Build Local Storage on the Fly for BladeSystem Servers The HPE D6020 Disk Enclosure with dual I/O modules uses the management software of the 6 Gb/s SAS BL Switch to group D6020 Enclosure units disk drives and assign them to individual blade servers

High-Performance 12 Gb/s SAS Connectivity to External Storage The HPE D6020 Disk Enclosure with dual I/O modules delivers 12 Gb/s host connectivity enabling higher performance, eases configuration/deployment and broadens supported features of a D6020 Enclosure using HPE Smart Array P441, P841 or the P741m Controllers or HPE 6 Gb/s SAS BL Switches

Just add additional drives to the D6020 Enclosure and zone to a newly deployed blade server, or add capacity to the zone of an existing blade server configuration

Latency is reduced as data does not travel over large distances

Microsoft Windows Storage Spaces Support enable software defined storage capability

No need for complex configuration or rewiring

Solid State Drive support with integrated wear gauge helps improves application performance and allows customers to reduce their operating costs by reducing foot prints and power consumptions. /p

Supports up to six D6020 Enclosures from a single BladeSystem enclosure providing up to 3360 TB with 8 TB HDDs of in-rack storage for customers requiring high-density, low-cost storage

The D6020 Enclosure can be used not only as a standalone DAS enclosure, but can also be used for expansion in storage applications like Microsoft Storage Spaces, Lustre, Cloud backup, data protection or big data environments.The zoned direct-attach capabilities of the D6020 Enclosure allows server administrators to build local storage on the fly according to their configuration requirements

The simplicity of an in-rack storage solution reduces your expense and complexity from the storage architecture just a Smart Array P441, P841, P741m Controller or the H241 HBA, 6 Gb/s SAS BL Switches in the blade enclosure connect up to six D6020 Enclosures

These drives now appear as local storage to that server

What 39 39 s new Introducing D6020 10 TB LFF drive bundles HPE D6020 w/35 10 TB 12G SAS 7.2K LFF 3.5-in Midline HDD 350 TB Bundle HPE D6020 w/70 10 TB 12G SAS 7.2K LFF 3.5-in Midline HDD 700 TB Bundle Features High-density, Low-cost External SAS Storage for HPE ProLiant Servers and BladeSystems The HPE D6020 Disk Enclosure with dual I/O modules provides a 12 Gb/s SAS unit that is designed with two pull-out disk drawers to support Large Form Factor LFF

With the D6020 Enclosure models zoned direct-attach capabilities server administrators can build local storage on the fly according to their configuration requirements

With the D6020 Enclosure, applications and storage are installed in the same rack

Related

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Recessed Mounted Cell Phone Storage

Recessed Mounted Cell Phone Storage

Includes clear plastic card holder with card and fully integrated flanged collar which fits over the rough opening. Mounting hardware not included. Five tier 20 doors storage unit with master
747.64 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service With

HPE Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
23473.44 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
HPFI Trados 915MET Highback Patient

HPFI Trados 915MET Highback Patient

The Trados collection features a striking triarc arm design and solid frame. Steel cross brace construction provides 350 lb. capacity. Bariatric seating also includes steel cross braces in the back
796.66 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD