• Home
  • Hardware
  • Transition Networks Tn-Sfp-Bc55 Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000Base-Lx Network - Optical Fibergigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 1000Base-Lx, 100Base-Fx

Transition Networks Tn-Sfp-Bc55 Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000Base-Lx Network - Optical Fibergigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 1000Base-Lx, 100Base-Fx

The TN-SFP-BCxxxx is an intelligent device in Small Form Factor (SFP) with integrated OTDR (Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer) function

4.3 stars, based on 20 reviews
In stock
USD 503.13

Add to Cart

Applications include Gigabit Ethernet Switches amp Routers, Fast Ethernet Switches and Routers, Business Class Service, and Center Office Cross-Connect

As a part of Transition Networks Smart SFP family, it offers the simple way of assessment or monitoring the status of the physical fiber infrastructure

Major Benefits include small footprint with integrated network monitoring, single wavelength operation in legacy and UPC connector networks, physical layer fault detection, distributed remote fiber monitoring, and no additional special equipment is necessary. /p

The deployment of this capability could be in a single-ended manner, or both ends as required

Transition Networks switches, NIDs and Media converters have started to offer the function of monitoring and reporting the fiber fault by simply plugging in the TN-SFP-BCxxxx optical transceivers

Whenever a disconnect or breakage occurs in the fiber connected to one of the Transition Networks devices equipped with TN-SFP- BCxxxx, the device can automatically alert the loss of signal or distance to the fault to the IT administrator

Related

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service With

HPE Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
23473.44 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
HPFI Trados 915MET Highback Patient

HPFI Trados 915MET Highback Patient

The Trados collection features a striking triarc arm design and solid frame. Steel cross brace construction provides 350 lb. capacity. Bariatric seating also includes steel cross braces in the back
796.66 USD
Recessed Mounted Cell Phone Storage

Recessed Mounted Cell Phone Storage

Includes clear plastic card holder with card and fully integrated flanged collar which fits over the rough opening. Mounting hardware not included. Five tier 20 doors storage unit with master
747.64 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD