• Home
  • Hardware
  • Hpe Officeconnect 1920S 24G 2Sfp Poe+ 370W Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Rack-Mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty - Taa Compliance

Hpe Officeconnect 1920S 24G 2Sfp Poe+ 370W Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Rack-Mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty - Taa Compliance

The HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switch Series, is designed for small businesses that require enhanced performance to support bandwidth-demanding applications

4.3 stars, based on 20 reviews
In stock
USD 479.26

Add to Cart

Delivers Better Performance at a Lower Total Cost of Ownership The HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switch Series delivers advanced functionality in smart-managed switches, including Layer 3 static routes, SFP ports, rate limiting, link aggregation and IGMP

Enhanced security features such as Access Control List, IEEE 802.1x and VLANs guard your network from unwanted or unauthorized access

Green features like port shutdown and Energy Efficient Ethernet compliance for greater energy-efficiency

It consists of six rack-mountable models including 8G-, 24G- and 48G-port with and without PoE

Keeps Your Business Protected with Enhanced Security The HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switch Series supports Energy Efficient Ethernet for lower power consumption and an enhanced feature set for more robust operation

Limited Lifetime Warranty Features Simplifies Network Deployment and Management for Small Organizations The HPE OfficeConnect 1920S Switch Series features easy-to-use, out of the box, plug-and-play deployment

Management security restricts access to critical configuration commands, offers multiple privilege levels with password protection and supports secure http https

Non-PoE and PoE 8-, 24- and 48-port models for deployment flexibility

Simple and consistent Web interface for easy switch configuration

The 24G- and 48G-port PoE models offer SPF fiber connectivity

The series offers a complete portfolio of choices for increased small business flexibility

The switch series includes PoE options to power IP devices without the cost of additional cabling

The switch series is covered by the Limited Lifetime Warranty with 24x7 phone support for 90 days and business hours thereafter. /p

The switches are advanced smart-managed fixed configuration Gigabit switches that are optimized for small business price/performance

These smart-managed switches use an intuitive Web management interface, to simplify deployment and management while offering granular control of key features

They are ideal for environments that require advanced features for granular control and where smart-managed flexibility is a must for easy network configuration and management

They offer 8-, 24- and 48-port configurations, choice of PoE and non-PoE models some include SFP slots for fiber connectivity What 39 39 s new Six new advanced smart managed fixed-configuration lite Layer 3 Gigabit switches for affordable high-performance connectivity

Related

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD
HPFI Trados 915MET Highback Patient

HPFI Trados 915MET Highback Patient

The Trados collection features a striking triarc arm design and solid frame. Steel cross brace construction provides 350 lb. capacity. Bariatric seating also includes steel cross braces in the back
796.66 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service With

HPE Foundation Care Service With

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
23473.44 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
Recessed Mounted Cell Phone Storage

Recessed Mounted Cell Phone Storage

Includes clear plastic card holder with card and fully integrated flanged collar which fits over the rough opening. Mounting hardware not included. Five tier 20 doors storage unit with master
747.64 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
HP Z4 G4 Workstation

HP Z4 G4 Workstation

p HP 39 39 s bestselling performance workstation.Unlock your software potential Experience real-time, smooth performance on graphics-intensive work such as advanced 3D CAD amp
3093.82 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF

p 6500 REL 12.02 NTK555EAE5 SHELF PROCESSO /p
2294.50 USD